Email: tradingsunton@gmail.comWhatsApp: +86 173 0677 2035 · Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
Home › Products › Submersible Sewage & Drainage Pumps › SP-KBZE
SP-KBZE Intelligent Submersible Drainage Pump
SP-KBZE

Intelligent Submersible Drainage Pump

KBZE range · KBZ hardware + built-in intelligent control

Duty point KBZE45.5: 60 m³/h · 16 m · 5.5 kW · 100 mm

Email: tradingsunton@gmail.com · WhatsApp: +86 173 0677 2035

Key specifications

Power range
1.5–5.5 kW (2–7.5 HP)
Capacity
up to 105 m³/h
Head
up to 38 m
Outlet
50–100 mm (2″–4″)
Power supply
3-phase 400 V ±10%, 50 Hz · 380 V ±10%, 60 Hz
Control
Built-in intelligent control with run/fault history assessment
Max. water depth
25 m
Applications
Unattended drainage · sewage plants · sites where dry-run and phase faults are a risk

Performance table — 50 Hz

ModelOutlet (mm)kWHPARated m³/hRated head (m)Max m³/hMax head (m)
KBZE21.5501.523.515152722
KBZE31.5801.523.53084014.5
KBZE22.2502.235.018203326
KBZE32.2802.235.036115519
KBZE23.7503.757.712303334
KBZE33.7803.757.730205529
KBZE43.71003.757.76011.59018.5
KBZE35.5805.57.511.436257534
KBZE45.51005.57.511.4601610523

Full 50 Hz and 60 Hz performance curves for every model are in the curves file in Downloads below.

Features & construction

Downloads

All available files for this model — ready to download.

Data sheet (PDF) — SP-KBZE · 59 KBDownload
Performance curves — 50 Hz & 60 Hz (PDF) — SP-KBZE · 341 KBDownload
Dimensions, section & parts (PDF) — SP-KBZE · 504 KBDownload

Tell us your duty point — we size the pump

Send flow, head, liquid and voltage/frequency. You get a model recommendation with a quotation, usually within one working day.

More in this line

SP-KBZ Heavy-Duty Submersible Drainage Pump
SP-KBZ

Heavy-Duty Submersible Drainage Pump

KBZ range · cast iron · top discharge · 50/60 Hz

Duty point KBZ47.5: 48 m³/h · 30 m · 7.5 kW · 100 mm
SP-ZGWQ Cutting Sewage Pump
SP-ZGWQ

Cutting Sewage Pump

ZGWQ range · spiral cutter + blade plate · DN40–DN350

Duty point 100ZGWQ100-30-15: 100 m³/h · 30 m · 15 kW · 100 mm

Back to: Submersible Sewage & Drainage Pumps